Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
446, WARRINGTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 4TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,500
+89.4%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
+73.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,000
-38.7%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+82.4%
Sold on 24 June 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 4TF
← Back to All Properties