Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30A, EASTERN AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£383,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£383,000
+14.3%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+91.5%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties