40, GLENMORE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B38 8YR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+3.4%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+111.7%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+35.6%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1