Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CANNONS MEADOW, WELWYN, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+44.2%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+78.0%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 0JU
← Back to All Properties