Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, BOAT LANE COURT, 34, BRETT STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4EZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+12.1%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+59.1%
Sold on 13 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000
+39.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
-38.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+71.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+4.3%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 25 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M22 4EZ
← Back to All Properties