8, REDACRE CLOSE, WARRINGTON, HALTON, HALTON

WA4 4JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£360,000+60.0%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+21.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+258.5%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Detached
+£133,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,600-50.6%
Sold on 9 March 2000
Detached
-£52,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1