Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LILAC COTTAGE, THE STREET, DISS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+32.4%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+131.6%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 9 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5TL
← Back to All Properties