41, SWAN ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN27 2DE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£72,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£211,500+51.7%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,450+168.2%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Terraced
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+8.3%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 25 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1