Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, EL ALAMEIN WAY, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8SX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
-3.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,995
+8.2%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+3.1%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-8.5%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+197.4%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8SX
← Back to All Properties