Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HIGH MEADOWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+85.3%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-26.1%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+51.3%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+90.0%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PP
← Back to All Properties