28, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 8HD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£315,000+26.0%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+13.1%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000+138.9%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 20 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1