Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SHARMAN BEER COURT, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+11.7%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£154,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000
+10.8%
Sold on 24 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+63.5%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+90.9%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 2DD
← Back to All Properties