Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAREBELL ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£312,500
+16.6%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+41.1%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 4 April 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TY
← Back to All Properties