Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SOUTHSEA AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,995
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£37,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£319,995
+13.5%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+1.6%
Sold on 18 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+28.0%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,750
Sold on 16 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2AX
← Back to All Properties