Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OLD COURT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
-5.1%
Sold on 25 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
+70.5%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+18.3%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+63.2%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+111.1%
Sold on 5 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8AE
← Back to All Properties