87, WRITTLE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 3BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.1%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£405,000+76.1%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+1816.7%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000-82.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
-£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1