66, DOESHILL DRIVE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9RD

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,000+30.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£234,000-10.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000+25.6%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,000+40.3%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+102.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£74,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,750+28.8%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+8.7%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1