7, ABBEY MILL LANE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 4HA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,995
Last Sold Price
6 January 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£54,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,995+28.2%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+62.5%
Sold on 1 August 2000
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1