Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NEWMAN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+15.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-48.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+108.3%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 8 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 9AQ
← Back to All Properties