Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STANFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 5DJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£384,100
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£37,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£384,100
+10.7%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,100 from previous sale
Sale #8
£347,000
+40.5%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£247,000
+11.0%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+29.4%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.3%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,750
+189.4%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,200
Sold on 18 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DJ
← Back to All Properties