Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+8.2%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£291,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+49.7%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+47.3%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+89.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties