Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINDERMERE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+86.5%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,950
+75.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 23 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0LZ
← Back to All Properties