Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, YEW TREE CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.2%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+119.2%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+46.0%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-21.9%
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
-£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 13 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3TA
← Back to All Properties