Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 33, KENILWORTH ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+775.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+775.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£8,000
-40.7%
Sold on 24 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500
+12.5%
Sold on 19 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 27 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0JL
← Back to All Properties