Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, VERNON LODGE, 6, SPENCER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+52.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
+13.5%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+7.2%
Sold on 13 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+6.2%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4PA
← Back to All Properties