38, WHALEY ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG40 1QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£405,000+67.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500-1.0%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+157.9%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1