Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 6, CHARLOTTE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1AG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+45.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+83.2%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1AG
← Back to All Properties