12, THE CRESCENT, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 6QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,450,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,450,000+16.9%
Sold on 14 May 2025
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,240,000+113.8%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£660,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£580,000+91.7%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
+£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£302,500
Sold on 25 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1