Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14A, RIPLEY WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+81.0%
Sold on 2 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 13 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2ND
← Back to All Properties