Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NAPIER CRESCENT, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9NB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,000
+15.8%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£184,000
+16.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+62.4%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+18.3%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,995
+20.6%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+9.2%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,250
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9NB
← Back to All Properties