Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, STONYFORD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,000
+16.5%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+371.9%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8AF
← Back to All Properties