Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, CROSSMAN STREET, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 2HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+30.2%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+3.6%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 9 January 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 2HL
← Back to All Properties