Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COTSHILL GARDENS, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5UN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+23.5%
Sold on 9 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£236,500
+27.2%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
+16.3%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+64.1%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+16.1%
Sold on 25 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+32.3%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5UN
← Back to All Properties