Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, WAVERLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+9.0%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+49.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+45.1%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2PZ
← Back to All Properties