100, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£184,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£184,000+4.5%
Sold on 14 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000+57.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+105.5%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+32.9%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1