Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BURNS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+19.3%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,950
+41.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0RB
← Back to All Properties