Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HIGH STREET, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
-7.7%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+30.6%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+88.9%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 6 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2AR
← Back to All Properties