Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 36, 61, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+6.6%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
-14.4%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,550
Sold on 25 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HZ
← Back to All Properties