Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BEDFORD AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-1.9%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+78.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9GF
← Back to All Properties