Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, OVERLEIGH ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 7HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+56.4%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-4.1%
Sold on 11 June 2013
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+104.8%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 7HL
← Back to All Properties