Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SOUTH LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+13.7%
Sold on 25 May 2022
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
-9.4%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+19.1%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+307.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£165,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 1HN
← Back to All Properties