Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SCHOLARS WAY, WISBECH, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE14 9BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+2.1%
Sold on 2 October 2019
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£333,000
+16.8%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+93.9%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 24 June 1999
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 29 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE14 9BX
← Back to All Properties