Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17A, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£440,000
+8.6%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£405,000
+65.3%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+1.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,461 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,539
+28.6%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,539 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+136.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 27 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties