Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLOOR FLAT, 30, MERIDIAN PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+20.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950
+93.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+34.7%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1JL
← Back to All Properties