Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HINCKLEY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+63.0%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+337.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£229,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8DJ
← Back to All Properties