Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HANCOCK COURT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 13 August 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+162.1%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Terraced
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5QS
← Back to All Properties