Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROMLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£341,000
+76.7%
Sold on 4 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
-3.5%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+88.7%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9JA
← Back to All Properties