Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MANDRELL CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+5.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+28.8%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+1.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,750
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5GL
← Back to All Properties