41, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 6RY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£104,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£234,950+80.7%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+78.1%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+15.0%
Sold on 27 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 8 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1