24, BRADMORE WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG6 4DS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,950
Last Sold Price
2 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£29,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,950+17.6%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000+16.4%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000+4.3%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+120.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+24.5%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1